Heeresgruppe 1
Armeeoberkommando 1
I.Armeekorps
Grenz-Abschnitts-Kommando 1
Festungs-Inspektion I
Festungs-Pionierstab 1
1.Panzerdivision
1.leichte Division
1.rumänische Panzerdivision
1.Gebirgsdivision
1.Infanteriedivision
Infanteriedivision z.b.V.1
1.Kavalleriedivision
1.Kavalleriebrigade

Feldzeugkommando I
Polizeiregiment 1
Nebelregiment 1
Nebel-Regiments-Stab 1
Werfer-Lehr-Regiment 1
Nebelwerfer-Abteilung 1
M.G.Btl.1
Beobachtungsabteilung 1
leichtes Strassen-Bau-Bataillon z.b.V.I
Flak-Bataillon 1
Eisenbahn-Betriebskolonne 1
Nachrichten-Ersatz-Abteilung 1
Sanitäts-Ersatz-Abteilung 1
Heeresgruppenkommando 2
2.Panzerarmee-Oberkommando
II.Armeekorps
Wehrkreis II
Grenzabschnittkommando 2
Artilleriekommandeur 2
Festungs-Inspektion II
Festungspionierstab 2
2.Infanteriedivision (mot.)
Infanteriedivision z.b.V.2
2.leichte Division
2.Gebirgsdivision
2.Kavalleriedivision
Nebelwerfer-Abteilung 2
Beobachtungsabteilung 2
leichtes Strassen-Bau-Bataillon z.b.V.II
Landesschützenbataillon VII/II
Panzerzug 2
Lehrgeschwader 2
Luftnachrichten-Abteilung (H)(mot) 2
Eisenbahn-Bau-Stab 2
Eisenbahn-Fernsprech-Kolonne 2
Eisenbahn-Betriebskolonne 2
3.Panzer-Armee
3.Armee
III.Armeekorps
Artilleriekommandeur 3
Höherer Pionier Kommandeur 3
Festungs-Inspektion III
Festungs-Pionierstab 3
3.Panzerdivision
3.leichte Division
3.Infanteriedivision
Infanteriedivision z.b.V.3
3.Gebirgsdivision
M.G.Btl.3
Straßen-Bau-Bataillon (mot) 3
Bau-Bataillon (mot) 3
Nebelwerfer-Abteilung 3
Panzerzug 3
Jagdkommando 3
Kurierstaffel 3
4.Panzer-Armee

Panzergruppe 4
4.Armee
IV.Armeekorps
General der Artillerie z.b.V.4
Festungs-Inspektion IV
Festungs-Pionier-Stab 4
4.Panzerdivision
4.Infanteriedivision
Flakregiment 4
Polizeiregiment 4
Beobachtungsabteilung 4
Beobachtungs-Ersatz-Abteilung 4
Nebelwerfer-Abteilung 4
Eisenbahn-Betriebskolonne 4
V.Armeekorps
Festungs-Inspektion V
5.Panzerdivision
5.Infanteriedivision
Festungs-Pionier-Stab 5
Beobachtungs-Ersatz-Abteilung 5
Nebel-Abteilung/Nebelwerfer-Abteilung 5
Entgiftungsabteilung 5
Marsch-Bataillon Fla 5